Renew Art 2020 Event

Schedule

Queenstown

Evening Show

Friday 9th October 7.30pm

Intro

  • Milly Begley (roving stilts)

Act One

  • Abigail Rose, Aerial silk Artist
  • Anna Stuart Contemporary Dance
  • Beek Smith /Dance
  • Blaise Barham /Theatre
  • Choice Music Band
  • Emma Lange Comedian
  • Joe Cowie Band
  • Macy Tyne/ Soloist singer

Intermission

Act Two

 

  • Natasha Wilson Soul Choir
  • Patricia Kirchoff/ Dancer
  • Sousa Jefferson / Dance tango
  • Victoria Keating /Salsa dance
  • Mel Glegg/ Violin junior group
  • Mark Wilson – Band
  • Mike Legg/ Comedian
  • Maxwell boys’ band
  • Wanaka fire Tribe (outside post show)

Family Show

Friday 9th October 3.00pm

Intro

  • Milly Begley roving stilt walkers’ group

Act One

  • Abigail Rose – Aerial silk Artist
  • Anna Stuart – Contemporary Dance
  • Beek Smith – Belly Dance
  • Blaise Barham – Theatre
  • Choice Music Band
  • Emma Lange- Comedian
  • Gilly Bean- Children entertainment
  • Joe Cowie Band
  • Macy Tyne- Soloist singer

Intermission

Act Two

  • Margaret Amor entertainer
  • Natasha Wilson Soul Choir
  • Patricia Kirchoff Dancer
  • Sousa Jefferson / Dance tango
  • Victoria Keating /Salsa dance
  • Mel Glegg/ Violin junior group
  • Mark Wilson – Band
  • Mike Leg/ Comedian
  • Maxwell boys band

WANAKA

Evening Show

Friday 16th October 7.30pm

Intro

  • Milly Begley (roving stilts)

Act One

  • Anna Stuart /Contemporary Dance
  • Beek Smith /Dance
  • Blaise Barham /Theatre
  • Choice Music Band
  • Emma Lange Comedian
  • Joe Cowie Band
  • Macy Tyne soloist singer

Intermission

Act Two

 

  • Natasha Wilson Soul Choir
  • Patricia Kirchoff/ Dancer
  • Sousa Jefferson / Dance tango
  • Victoria Keating /Salsa dance
  • Mel Glegg/ Violin junior group
  • Mark Wilson Band
  • Mike Legg/ Comedian
  • Maxwell Boys band
  • Wanaka fire Tribe (outside post show)

Family Show

Friday 17th October 3.00pm

Intro

  • Milly Begley (roving stilts)

Act One

  • Archie Orbell youth band
  • Anna Stuart /Contemporary Dance
  • Beek Smith /Dance
  • Blaise Barham /Theatre
  • Choice Music Band
  • Emma Lange Comedian
  • Gilly Bean Children entertainment
  • Joe Cowie Band
  • Macy Tyne soloist singer

Intermission

Act Two

 

  • Margaret Amor entertainer
  • Natasha Wilson Soul Choir
  • Patricia Kirchoff/ Dancer
  • Sousa Jefferson / Dance tango
  • Victoria Keating /Salsa dance
  • Mel Glegg/ Violin junior group
  • Mark Wilson – Band
  • Mike Legg/ Comedian
  • Maxwell boys’ band

Partners & Supporters

DICK & DIANA
HUBBARD
FOUNDATION

CALLIS
CHARITABLE
TRUST

Slider
0508 THREE LAKES
info@threelakesculturaltrust.co.nz

PO Box 261, Queenstown 9348

Sign Up